Is Salt Water Taffy Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt Water Taffy Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Coconut And Palm), Invert Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Powder, Molases, Peanut Butter, Licorice, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Fd&c Artificial Colors (Yellow 5 & 6, Red 3 & 40, Blue 1 & 2)
Check Salt Water Taffy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salt Water Taffy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Salt Water Taffy is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


