Is SALTED ALMOND ROLL Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OIL, PEANUT OIL, CANOLA OIL), REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY (MILK), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVORING, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, INVERTASE.
Check SALTED ALMOND ROLL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED ALMOND ROLL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Roll
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


