No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Salted Brown Butter Cookie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), EGG YOLKS, WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, GRAHAM FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI', MOLASSES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN

Check Salted Brown Butter Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Salted Brown Butter Cookie | Spoonful