Is SALTED CARAMEL 3 ORGANIC FRENCH MACARONS, SALTED CARAMEL Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR*, ALMOND FLOUR*, WHIPPING CREAM*, CAGE FREE EGGS*, WHITE CHOCOLATE* (CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, WHOLE MILK POWDER*, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT*), BUTTER* (PASTEURIZED CREAM*), SEA SALT, HONEY*.

Check SALTED CARAMEL 3 ORGANIC FRENCH MACARONS, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking