Is SALTED CARAMEL 3 ORGANIC FRENCH MACARONS, SALTED CARAMEL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cream
- honey
- whole milk powder
- cage free eggs
- whipping cream
- butter
- white chocolate
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR*, ALMOND FLOUR*, WHIPPING CREAM*, CAGE FREE EGGS*, WHITE CHOCOLATE* (CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, WHOLE MILK POWDER*, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT*), BUTTER* (PASTEURIZED CREAM*), SEA SALT, HONEY*.
Check SALTED CARAMEL 3 ORGANIC FRENCH MACARONS, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL 3 ORGANIC FRENCH MACARONS, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Cookie · Piece


