Is Salted Caramel All Butter Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- calcium carbonate
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), 23% Salted Butter (Butter (Milk), Salt), Sugar, 9% Salted Caramel Pieces (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Salted Butter [Butter (Milk), Salt], Coconut Oil, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Colour: Plain Caramel), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Natural Flavouring, Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonates.
Check Salted Caramel All Butter Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted Caramel All Butter Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


