Is Salted Caramel All Butter Cookies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), 23% Salted Butter (Butter (Milk), Salt), Sugar, 9% Salted Caramel Pieces (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Salted Butter [Butter (Milk), Salt], Coconut Oil, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Colour: Plain Caramel), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Natural Flavouring, Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonates.
Check Salted Caramel All Butter Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted Caramel All Butter Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


