Is SALTED CARAMEL ALMOND VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED ALMOND SLIVERS, FUDGE FLAKES & A SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL, SALTED CARAMEL ALMOND VANILLA BEAN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- egg yolks
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- natural flavor
- butter
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Water, Sugar, Almonds, Milk, Egg Yolks, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Butter (Cream, Salt), Butteroil, Pectin, Sea Salt, Cocoa Powder, Guar Gum, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Vanilla Beans, Milk Fat, Carrageenan, Lactase, Natural Flavor
Check SALTED CARAMEL ALMOND VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED ALMOND SLIVERS, FUDGE FLAKES & A SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL, SALTED CARAMEL ALMOND VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL ALMOND VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED ALMOND SLIVERS, FUDGE FLAKES & A SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL, SALTED CARAMEL ALMOND VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Tillamook Vanilla Bean Ice Cream
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL ALMOND VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED ALMOND SLIVERS, FUDGE FLAKES & A SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL, SALTED CARAMEL ALMOND VANILLA BEAN is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


