Is Coles Salted Caramel & White Chocolate Cookies | 6 Pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • natural butter flavour
  • condensed milk
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FROZEN INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, White Compound Chocolate (19%) [Sugar, Palm Fat**, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy))), Natural Flavouring], Vegetable Margarine [Palm Oil**, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (471, 472c), Antioxidant (304), Natural Butter Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene)], Water, Caramel Fudge (3.0%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Condensed Milk, Palm Fat** (Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy))), Butterfat (Milk), Water, Salt], Golden Syrup, Natural Flavouring, Milk Solids, Salt (0.5%), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Caramelised Sugar.BAKED INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, White Compound Chocolate (20%) [Sugar, Palm Fat**, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy))), Natural Flavouring], Vegetable Margarine [Palm Oil**, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (471, 472c), Antioxidant (304), Natural Butter Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene)], Caramel Fudge (3.0%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Condensed Milk, Palm Fat** (Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy))), Butterfat (Milk), Water, Salt], Golden Syrup, Natural Flavouring, Milk Solids, Salt (0.5%), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Caramelised Sugar.

Check Coles Salted Caramel & White Chocolate Cookies | 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go