Is Salted Caramel Assortment - 24 Piece Gift Box - by Dilettante Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • milk chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Non-gmo Corn Syrup, Cream, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla

Check Salted Caramel Assortment - 24 Piece Gift Box - by Dilettante against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Salted Caramel Assortment - 24 Piece Gift Box - by Dilettante is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go