Is SALTED CARAMEL BAKED PUFFS, SALTED CARAMEL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, MILK, SALT), CORN SYRUP, NON-GMO CORN MEAL, SEA SALT, MOLASSES, SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check SALTED CARAMEL BAKED PUFFS, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL BAKED PUFFS, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL BAKED PUFFS, SALTED CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


