Is SALTED CARAMEL BAKED PUFFS, SALTED CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
butter

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, MILK, SALT), CORN SYRUP, NON-GMO CORN MEAL, SEA SALT, MOLASSES, SODIUM BICARBONATE.

Check SALTED CARAMEL BAKED PUFFS, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SALTED CARAMEL BAKED PUFFS, SALTED CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go