Is SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE BAR, SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- total milk protein with whey protein concentrate
- milk protein
- cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- nonfat milk powder
- less than 2% of the following: natural flavor, chocolate powder
- natural chocolate liquor
- b2
- vitamin a palmitate
- +20 more
total milk protein with whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+27 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Layer (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Salted Butter, Fructose, Milk Protein (Total Milk Protein With Whey Protein Concentrate), Dextrose, Vanilla Extract, Soybean Lecithin, Salt), Soy Protein Nuggets (Isolated Soy Protein, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Tapioca Starch), Soy Protein Isolate, Dark Chocolate Layer (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Milk Protein Isolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Gum Arabic), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Milk Powder, Vanilla), Brown Rice Syrup, Chocolate Drops (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Fructose Syrup, Butter (Cream, Salt), Chocolate Cookie Pieces (Wheat Flour, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), High Oleic Safflower Oil, Glazed Pecans (Sugar, Pecans, Natural Flavors, Butter, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Fructose, Cocoa Butter, Whey Protein Isolate, Glycerine, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Natural Flavor, Chocolate Powder (Natural Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Salt, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Magnesium Oxide, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate (Vit, B5), Ferrous Fumarate (Iron), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Folic Acid (Vit, B9), Chromium Chloride, Biotin (Vit, B7), Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12)), Contains Milk, Pecan, Soy And Wheat , Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Eggs, Peanuts, Other Tree Nut
Check SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE BAR, SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE BAR, SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 14 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE BAR, SALTED CARAMEL BROWNIE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


