Is Salted Caramel Cake in a Jar (Frozen) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- cream
- whole milk powder
- whole milk
- butter
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Butter, Wheat Flour, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Whole Milk, Water, Cream, Egg Whites, Skim Milk Powder, Canola Oil, Eggs, Cocoa, Cornstarch, Vinegar, Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Baking Powder, Maldon Sea Salt May Contain: Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts
Check Salted Caramel Cake in a Jar (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted Caramel Cake in a Jar (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Salted Caramel Cake in a Jar (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


