Is Salted Caramel Cake in a Jar (Frozen) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- cream
- whole milk
- whole milk powder
- butter
- white chocolate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Butter, Wheat Flour, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Whole Milk, Water, Cream, Egg Whites, Skim Milk Powder, Canola Oil, Eggs, Cocoa, Cornstarch, Vinegar, Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Baking Powder, Maldon Sea Salt May Contain: Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts
Check Salted Caramel Cake in a Jar (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted Caramel Cake in a Jar (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Salted Caramel Cake in a Jar (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


