Is Salted Caramel Cake in a Jar (Frozen) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Butter, Wheat Flour, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Whole Milk, Water, Cream, Egg Whites, Skim Milk Powder, Canola Oil, Eggs, Cocoa, Cornstarch, Vinegar, Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Baking Powder, Maldon Sea Salt May Contain: Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts
Check Salted Caramel Cake in a Jar (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted Caramel Cake in a Jar (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Salted Caramel Cake in a Jar (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


