Is Salted caramel cheesecake pots Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • double cream
  • full fat soft cheese 5
  • reduced fat soft cheese 14

skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Salted caramel cheesecake pots

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Biscuit Base 25% (Fortified _Wheat_ Flour (_Wheat_ Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Vegetable Oils (SG RSPO Palm, Rapeseed), Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (E500ii, E503ii), Salt), Double Cream (_Milk_), Caramel Sauce 14% (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Whole _Milk_ Powder, Water, Sugar, Skimmed _Milk_ Powder, Preservative (E202), Potassium Sorbate), Reduced Fat Soft Cheese 14% (_Milk_) (Skimmed _Milk_, Cream (_Milk_), Permeate, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Thickener (Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Bacterial Starter Culture), Sugar, Dark Chocolate 5% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (_Soya_ Lecithin)), Full Fat Soft Cheese 5% (_Milk_), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Starch, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, _Milk_, Caramel Syrup (Glucose Syrup, Caramelised Sugar Syrup), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate (E202)).

Check Salted caramel cheesecake pots against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep