Is salted caramel cheesecake Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, sweetened condensed skimmed milk (skimmed milk, sugar), sugar, glucose syrup, concentrated butter (milk), glucose-fructose syrup, salted caramel (sugar, glucose, palm oil, dextrose, acidity regulator: citric acid, sodium citrate, diphosphates, calcium phosphates, flavouring, salt), thickeners: agar, guar gum, gellan, milk mineral concentrate, wheat flour, low fat soft cheese (milk), cream (milk), fat reduced yogurt (milk), sugar, palm fat, rapeseed oil, pasteurised egg, brown sugar, modified maize starch, butter (milk), dark chocolate curls (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter), invert sugar syrup, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), icing sugar, glucose syrup, whey powder (milk), skimmed milk powder, coconut oil, emulsifiers: mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, egg white powder, raising agents: sodium carbonates, ammonium carbonates, concentrated butter (milk), acidity regulator: citric acid, flavouring, thickeners: xanthan gum, sodium alginate, salt, water, lecithins (soya)
Check salted caramel cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open salted caramel cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

