Is Salted Caramel Chip Non-dairy Ice Cream Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATMILK (WATER, OATS), CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, 1% OR LESS OF CARAMEL, HIMALAYAN SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUNFLOWER OIL, CAROB GUM, GUAR GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES.

Check Salted Caramel Chip Non-dairy Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking