Is Salted Caramel Chip Non-dairy Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- monoglycerides
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATMILK (WATER, OATS), CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, 1% OR LESS OF CARAMEL, HIMALAYAN SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUNFLOWER OIL, CAROB GUM, GUAR GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES.
Check Salted Caramel Chip Non-dairy Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted Caramel Chip Non-dairy Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


