Is SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CONCENTRATED COFFEE CREAMER, SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- less of natural and artificial flavors
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, WATER, COCONUT OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE)**, 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, POLYSORBATE 60, SUCRALOSE, COLOR ADDED.
Check SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CONCENTRATED COFFEE CREAMER, SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CONCENTRATED COFFEE CREAMER, SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CONCENTRATED COFFEE CREAMER, SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


