Is SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CONCENTRATED COFFEE CREAMER, SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, WATER, COCONUT OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE)**, 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, POLYSORBATE 60, SUCRALOSE, COLOR ADDED.
Check SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CONCENTRATED COFFEE CREAMER, SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CONCENTRATED COFFEE CREAMER, SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CONCENTRATED COFFEE CREAMER, SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


