Is SALTED CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA MIX, SALTED CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Dutch-processed Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Salt, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Cellulose Gum, Potassium & Sodium Phosphate, Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate
Check SALTED CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA MIX, SALTED CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA MIX, SALTED CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Beverage · Powder


