Is SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PROTEIN PERFECTION BAR, SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Chocolate Liquor, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Vegetable Glycerin, Isomalto-oligosaccharides (From Tapioca), Almonds, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Soluble Corn Fiber, Chocolate Liquor, Coconut Oil, Chia Seeds, Flax Seed, Quinoa, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract

Check SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PROTEIN PERFECTION BAR, SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PROTEIN PERFECTION BAR, SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast