Is SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PROTEIN PERFECTION BAR, SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Chocolate Liquor, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Vegetable Glycerin, Isomalto-oligosaccharides (From Tapioca), Almonds, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Soluble Corn Fiber, Chocolate Liquor, Coconut Oil, Chia Seeds, Flax Seed, Quinoa, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract

Check SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PROTEIN PERFECTION BAR, SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PROTEIN PERFECTION BAR, SALTED CARAMEL CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast