Is SALTED CARAMEL CLUSTER CASHEW NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, SALTED CARAMEL CLUSTER Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • cashews
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashewmilk (Water, Cashews), Caramel Swirl (Sugar, Water, Coconut Oil, Salt, Corn Starch, Pectin), Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor, Cashews, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/or Sunflower Seed), Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt

Check SALTED CARAMEL CLUSTER CASHEW NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, SALTED CARAMEL CLUSTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SALTED CARAMEL CLUSTER CASHEW NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, SALTED CARAMEL CLUSTER is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking