Is Salted Caramel Clusters Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter, Inulin, Flax, Erythritol, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Almonds, Pecans, Himalayan Sea Salt, Purified Water, Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Flavours , Organic Ingredient, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Macadamia Nuts, Sesame Seeds & Coconut

Check Salted Caramel Clusters against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Salted Caramel Clusters is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping