Is SALTED CARAMEL CORES WITH SWIRLED CARAMEL & VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAMS, SALTED CARAMEL CORES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- condensed milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- non-fat milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- monoglycerides
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-fat Milk, Salted Caramel Cores (Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Cream, Sugar, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Pectin, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Caramel Color, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Sugar Syrup, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check SALTED CARAMEL CORES WITH SWIRLED CARAMEL & VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAMS, SALTED CARAMEL CORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL CORES WITH SWIRLED CARAMEL & VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAMS, SALTED CARAMEL CORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL CORES WITH SWIRLED CARAMEL & VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAMS, SALTED CARAMEL CORES is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


