Is SALTED CARAMEL CORES WITH SWIRLED CARAMEL & VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAMS, SALTED CARAMEL CORES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- butter
- cream
- condensed milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- non-fat milk
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-fat Milk, Salted Caramel Cores (Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Cream, Sugar, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Pectin, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Caramel Color, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Sugar Syrup, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check SALTED CARAMEL CORES WITH SWIRLED CARAMEL & VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAMS, SALTED CARAMEL CORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL CORES WITH SWIRLED CARAMEL & VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAMS, SALTED CARAMEL CORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL CORES WITH SWIRLED CARAMEL & VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAMS, SALTED CARAMEL CORES is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


