Is SALTED CARAMEL CORES WITH SWIRLED CARAMEL & VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAMS, SALTED CARAMEL CORES Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-fat Milk, Salted Caramel Cores (Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Cream, Sugar, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Pectin, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Caramel Color, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Sugar Syrup, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check SALTED CARAMEL CORES WITH SWIRLED CARAMEL & VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAMS, SALTED CARAMEL CORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL CORES WITH SWIRLED CARAMEL & VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAMS, SALTED CARAMEL CORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL CORES WITH SWIRLED CARAMEL & VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAMS, SALTED CARAMEL CORES is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


