Is Salted Caramel Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- from milk
- minimum 26% milk solids
- skimmed milk powder
- cream
- whipping cream
- ful cream milk powder
- caramel chocolate
- butter oil
- glycerol
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa solids (cocoa butter, cocoa mass), sugar, ful cream MILK powder, whipping cream (cream (from MILK), stabiliser (carrageenan)), stabilisers (sorbitol, glycerol), glucose syrup, butter oil (from MILK), skimmed MILK powder, caramelised sugar, emulsifiers (sunflower lecithin, SOYA lecithin), sea salt, flavourings, natural colour (paprika). Caramel chocolate contains minimum 36% cocoa solids, minimum 26% milk solids. For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in BOLD. May contain nuts, peanuts, gluten, wheat, egg, sesame. Suitable for vegetarians. Alcohol free. No artificial flavours.
Check Salted Caramel Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted Caramel Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


