Is Salted caramel creme Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (FROM PALM AND SHEA), CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SORBITOL SYRUP (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), DRY WHOLE MILK, LACTOSE, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, BUTTER, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SUGAR CANE SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, HAZELNUTS.
Check Salted caramel creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted caramel creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


