Is SALTED CARAMEL CRISP PROTEIN BARS, SALTED CARAMEL CRISP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- heavy cream
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- casein
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Maltitol Syrup, Polydextrose, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltitol, Glycerin, Milk Protein Isolate, Partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Casein, Cocoa, Nonfat Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Canola Oil, Water, Heavy Cream (Cream, Milk, Cellulose Gel, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum), Sea Salt, Butter, Disodium Phosphate, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin,allergens & Warnings:contains Milk, Soy, May Contain Peanut, Wheat, Tree Nut, Sesame And Egg
Check SALTED CARAMEL CRISP PROTEIN BARS, SALTED CARAMEL CRISP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL CRISP PROTEIN BARS, SALTED CARAMEL CRISP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL CRISP PROTEIN BARS, SALTED CARAMEL CRISP is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


