Is SALTED CARAMEL CRISP PROTEIN BARS, SALTED CARAMEL CRISP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Maltitol Syrup, Polydextrose, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltitol, Glycerin, Milk Protein Isolate, Partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Casein, Cocoa, Nonfat Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Canola Oil, Water, Heavy Cream (Cream, Milk, Cellulose Gel, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum), Sea Salt, Butter, Disodium Phosphate, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin,allergens & Warnings:contains Milk, Soy, May Contain Peanut, Wheat, Tree Nut, Sesame And Egg
Check SALTED CARAMEL CRISP PROTEIN BARS, SALTED CARAMEL CRISP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL CRISP PROTEIN BARS, SALTED CARAMEL CRISP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL CRISP PROTEIN BARS, SALTED CARAMEL CRISP is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


