No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is SALTED CARAMEL CUPS DARK CHOCOLATE, SALTED CARAMEL Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA LIQUOR**, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER**, SOY LECITHIN AND/OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), ORGANIC CARAMEL (ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC VANILLA, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), ORGANIC PALM FRUIT OIL , SEA SALT.

Check SALTED CARAMEL CUPS DARK CHOCOLATE, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySaltySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? SALTED CARAMEL CUPS DARK CHOCOLATE, SALTED CARAMEL | Spoonful