Is SALTED CARAMEL DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT BARS, SALTED CARAMEL Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Almonds, Water), Tapioca Syrup, Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Broad Bean Protein, Coconut Oil, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Corn Starch, Molasses, Malt Extract, Caramel Color, Pectin, Sunflower Lecithin

Check SALTED CARAMEL DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT BARS, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SALTED CARAMEL DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT BARS, SALTED CARAMEL is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go