Is Salted Caramel Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.2 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Liquor**, Inulin from Chicory Root Fiber, Isomalt from Beets, Cocoa Butter**, Soy Lecithin and/or Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Caramel (Organic Cream (Milk, Gellan Gum), Isomalt from Beets, Inulin from Chicory Root Fiber, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt), Sea Salt.
Check Salted Caramel Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted Caramel Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Salted Caramel Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


