Is SALTED CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE NUT BAR, SALTED CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?

Description
Deep, bittersweet notes and sweet-salty contrast create a balanced, layered flavor, paired with a firm exterior, chewy slightly-sticky center, and occasional crunchy bites. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, dessert accompaniment, or coffee pairing; reviewers praise flavor balance and texture while noting occasional stickiness and rich portioning and moderate sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Deep, bittersweet notes and sweet-salty contrast create a balanced, layered flavor, paired with a firm exterior, chewy slightly-sticky center, and occasional crunchy bites. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, dessert accompaniment, or coffee pairing; reviewers praise flavor balance and texture while noting occasional stickiness and rich portioning and moderate sweetness.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Almonds, Chicory Root Fiber, Cashews, Pecans, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Alkalized Cocoa, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Butter.
Check SALTED CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE NUT BAR, SALTED CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE NUT BAR, SALTED CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE NUT BAR, SALTED CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


