Is SALTED CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE NUT, SALTED CARAMEL Vegetarian?

Description
Crunchy nuts encased in bittersweet chocolate deliver rich caramel and saline contrast; texture alternates crisp and chewy, creating a layered bite. Common uses include casual snacking, party bowls, dessert toppings and small gifts. Reviews often note balanced sweet and salty interplay, satisfying crunch, and packaging notes about sweetness and portions.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy nuts encased in bittersweet chocolate deliver rich caramel and saline contrast; texture alternates crisp and chewy, creating a layered bite. Common uses include casual snacking, party bowls, dessert toppings and small gifts. Reviews often note balanced sweet and salty interplay, satisfying crunch, and packaging notes about sweetness and portions.
Ingredients
MIXED NUTS (PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PECANS), DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (PALM KERNEL OIL, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA POWDER, SALT), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, HONEY, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CRISP RICE, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check SALTED CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE NUT, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE NUT, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


