Is Salted Caramel Dark Chocolate Truffles - 108g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Whole Milk, Caramel Powder 0,5% (Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Whole Milk), Natural Flavour, Sea Salt (Fleur De Sel), Organic Vanilla Beans, Cocoa: 58% Minimum

Check Salted Caramel Dark Chocolate Truffles - 108g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Salted Caramel Dark Chocolate Truffles - 108g is available at 1 retailer

Gf Pantry

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSaltyVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking