Is SALTED CARAMEL DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE LIQUEUR FIT FROZEN DESSERTS BARS, SALTED CARAMEL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT, SUGAR-CANE FIBER, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, DUTCH PROCESSED COCOA POWDER WITH ALKALI, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT CONCENTRATE. CHOCOLATE COATING: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUEUR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check SALTED CARAMEL DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE LIQUEUR FIT FROZEN DESSERTS BARS, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE LIQUEUR FIT FROZEN DESSERTS BARS, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


