Is salted caramel egg Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, cocoa butter**, rice powder [rice syrup, rice starch, rice flour], inulin, fat reduced cocoa powder**, crisped rice [cornflour, rice flour, salt], cocoa mass**, shea fat, sea salt, emulsifier (lecithins), flavourings. **rainforest alliance certified. find out more at ra.org suitable for vegans

Check salted caramel egg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SaltySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking