Is SALTED CARAMEL ESPRESSO LOW FAT COFFEE LOWFAT FROZEN YOGURT WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO FLAVORED CHUNKS, SALTED CARAMEL ESPRESSO Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavor
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: NONFAT MILK, SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA), SUGAR, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO FLAVORED CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COFFEE, SOY LECITHIN, BUTTER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), MALTODEXTRIN, COFFEE EXTRACT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM AND CARRAGEENAN.
Check SALTED CARAMEL ESPRESSO LOW FAT COFFEE LOWFAT FROZEN YOGURT WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO FLAVORED CHUNKS, SALTED CARAMEL ESPRESSO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL ESPRESSO LOW FAT COFFEE LOWFAT FROZEN YOGURT WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO FLAVORED CHUNKS, SALTED CARAMEL ESPRESSO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


