Is SALTED CARAMEL ESPRESSO LOW FAT COFFEE LOWFAT FROZEN YOGURT WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO FLAVORED CHUNKS, SALTED CARAMEL ESPRESSO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat milk
- mono & diglycerides
- butter oil
- chocolate espresso flavored chunks
- natural flavor
- +1 more
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: NONFAT MILK, SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA), SUGAR, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO FLAVORED CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COFFEE, SOY LECITHIN, BUTTER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), MALTODEXTRIN, COFFEE EXTRACT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM AND CARRAGEENAN.
Check SALTED CARAMEL ESPRESSO LOW FAT COFFEE LOWFAT FROZEN YOGURT WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO FLAVORED CHUNKS, SALTED CARAMEL ESPRESSO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL ESPRESSO LOW FAT COFFEE LOWFAT FROZEN YOGURT WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO FLAVORED CHUNKS, SALTED CARAMEL ESPRESSO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


