Is SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, SALTED CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed milk
- butter
- non fat milk powder
- nonfat milk solids
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- cream
- cultured non fat milk
- lactose reduced non fat milk
condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LACTOSE REDUCED NON FAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CULTURED NON FAT MILK, CREAM, CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], WATER, SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BICARBONATE), NON FAT MILK POWDER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, CONDENSED MILK, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, SEA SALT, SALT, WATER, CAROB BEAN GUM. CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES INCLUDING L. ACIDOPHILUS
Check SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


