Is Salted Caramel Florentines Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whipping cream
- milk
- dried whole milk
- butter
- belgian milk chocolate
whipping cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian milk chocolate (34%) (Sugar, Cocoa butter, Dried whole milk, Cocoa mass, Emulsifier (Soya lecithin), Flavourings), Almonds (23%), Sugar, Butter (Milk), Whipping cream (Milk), Candied mixed peel (Orange peel, Glucose-fructose syrup, Sugar, Lemon peel), Glucose syrup, Partially inverted refiners syrup, Dried cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar), Sultanas, Salt, Flavourings. ALLERGY INFORMATION
Check Salted Caramel Florentines against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted Caramel Florentines in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


