Is Salted Caramel Florentines Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian milk chocolate (34%) (Sugar, Cocoa butter, Dried whole milk, Cocoa mass, Emulsifier (Soya lecithin), Flavourings), Almonds (23%), Sugar, Butter (Milk), Whipping cream (Milk), Candied mixed peel (Orange peel, Glucose-fructose syrup, Sugar, Lemon peel), Glucose syrup, Partially inverted refiners syrup, Dried cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar), Sultanas, Salt, Flavourings. ALLERGY INFORMATION
Check Salted Caramel Florentines against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salted Caramel Florentines in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


