Is SALTED CARAMEL FROZEN CUSTARD WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRLS ICE CREAM, SALTED CARAMEL Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Milk, Rice Syrup, Brown Sugar, Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Water, Butter, Condensed Skim Milk, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Pectin, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin.
Check SALTED CARAMEL FROZEN CUSTARD WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRLS ICE CREAM, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL FROZEN CUSTARD WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRLS ICE CREAM, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL FROZEN CUSTARD WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRLS ICE CREAM, SALTED CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


