No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is SALTED CARAMEL FROZEN CUSTARD WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRLS ICE CREAM, SALTED CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Milk, Rice Syrup, Brown Sugar, Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Water, Butter, Condensed Skim Milk, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Pectin, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin.

Check SALTED CARAMEL FROZEN CUSTARD WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRLS ICE CREAM, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SALTED CARAMEL FROZEN CUSTARD WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRLS ICE CREAM, SALTED CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? SALTED CARAMEL FROZEN CUSTARD WITH SALTED CARAMEL SWIRLS ICE CREAM, SALTED CARAMEL | Spoonful