Is SALTED CARAMEL FROZEN YOGURT WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDIES, CARAMEL SEA SALT TRUFFLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, MILK, CULTURED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, HIGHLY REFINED COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL (COLOR), SALT, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check SALTED CARAMEL FROZEN YOGURT WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDIES, CARAMEL SEA SALT TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL FROZEN YOGURT WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDIES, CARAMEL SEA SALT TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL FROZEN YOGURT WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDIES, CARAMEL SEA SALT TRUFFLE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


